SPS COMMERCE INC · CUSIP 78463M107 · CIK 1163744
As of 2026-03-31, Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC reported 8.27K SPSC (shares), valued at $460.39K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-24.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 98.71%; reported value decreased 99.20%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0.01% | 8,270 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.96% | 642,804 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.14% | 1,281,511 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.52% | 1,250,742 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.52% | 1,260,182 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.04% | 1,248,592 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.29% | 1,248,581 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 3.46% | 1,227,411 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.20% | 1,198,441 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 3.91% | 1,344,171 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 4.56% | 1,556,536 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 4.56% | 1,556,536 | $265.56M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 30, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 3.91% | 1,344,171 | $260.55M | Shares decreased 13.64%; reported value decreased 1.89%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 26, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.20% | 1,198,441 | $221.59M | Shares decreased 10.84%; reported value decreased 14.95%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 26, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 3.46% | 1,227,411 | $230.95M | Shares increased 2.42%; reported value increased 4.22%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 26, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.29% | 1,248,581 | $242.44M | Shares increased 1.72%; reported value increased 4.97%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 28, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.04% | 1,248,592 | $229.73M | Shares increased 0.00%; reported value decreased 5.24%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 24, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.52% | 1,260,182 | $167.26M | Shares increased 0.93%; reported value decreased 27.19%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 17, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.52% | 1,250,742 | $170.21M | Shares decreased 0.75%; reported value increased 1.76%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 30, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.14% | 1,281,511 | $133.46M | Shares increased 2.46%; reported value decreased 21.59%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 24, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.96% | 642,804 | $57.29M | Shares decreased 49.84%; reported value decreased 57.07%, and weight changed -1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 2, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.01% | 8,270 | $460.39K | Shares decreased 98.71%; reported value decreased 99.20%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 24, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1163744","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78463M107"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1163744","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.