Manager × security

LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC SPIB holdings history

SS SPDR P INT C CORP ETF · CUSIP 78464A375 · CIK 1170152

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC reported 337.67K SPIB (shares), valued at $11.30M, or 1.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.14%
Shares
337.67K
337,668
Reported value
$11.30M
USD

Shares decreased 19.65%; reported value decreased 19.84%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.14%337,668SEC filingFiled Aug 4, 2026
Q1 20261.50%420,225SEC filingFiled May 6, 2026
Q4 20251.53%420,225SEC filingFiled Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20251.56%420,225SEC filingFiled Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20251.56%388,529SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.41%327,247SEC filingFiled May 13, 2025
Q4 20241.69%429,917SEC filingFiled Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20241.60%428,312SEC filingFiled Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20241.07%283,083SEC filingFiled Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20241.05%284,028SEC filingFiled May 6, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20241.05%284,028$9.28MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20241.07%283,083$9.22MShares decreased 0.33%; reported value decreased 0.73%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20241.60%428,312$14.44MShares increased 51.30%; reported value increased 56.65%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20241.69%429,917$14.08MShares increased 0.37%; reported value decreased 2.45%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20251.41%327,247$10.88MShares decreased 23.88%; reported value decreased 22.77%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.56%388,529$13.05MShares increased 18.73%; reported value increased 19.94%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.56%420,225$14.24MShares increased 8.16%; reported value increased 9.16%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20251.53%420,225$14.21MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.24%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20261.50%420,225$14.09MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.80%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20261.14%337,668$11.30MShares decreased 19.65%; reported value decreased 19.84%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 4, 2026
LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC · SS SPDR P INT C CORP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1170152","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A375"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1170152","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.