Manager × security

WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP TDG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TRANSDIGM GROUP INC · CUSIP 893641100 · CIK 1177719

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP reported 12.95K TDG (shares), valued at $15.01M, or 0.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.06%
Shares
12.95K
12,950
Reported value
$15.01M
USD

Shares decreased 20.03%; reported value decreased 30.30%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.06%12,950SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20250.09%16,193SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20251.21%217,897SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.85%290,013SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20252.13%316,162SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20242.00%362,218SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20242.40%372,061SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.28%363,406SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.04%315,374SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20231.89%320,175SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20231.86%323,938SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.86%323,938$273.12MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20231.89%320,175$323.89MShares decreased 1.16%; reported value increased 18.59%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20242.04%315,374$388.42MShares decreased 1.50%; reported value increased 19.92%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.28%363,406$464.29MShares increased 15.23%; reported value increased 19.53%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.40%372,061$530.98MShares increased 2.38%; reported value increased 14.36%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.00%362,218$459.03MShares decreased 2.65%; reported value decreased 13.55%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20252.13%316,162$437.34MShares decreased 12.71%; reported value decreased 4.72%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20251.85%290,013$441.01MShares decreased 8.27%; reported value increased 0.84%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20251.21%217,897$287.19MShares decreased 24.87%; reported value decreased 34.88%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.09%16,193$21.53MShares decreased 92.57%; reported value decreased 92.50%, and weight changed -1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20260.06%12,950$15.01MShares decreased 20.03%; reported value decreased 30.30%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP · TRANSDIGM GROUP INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1177719","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"893641100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1177719","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.