FTAI AVIATION LTD · CUSIP G3730V105 · CIK 1177719
As of 2026-06-30, WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP reported 2.94M FTAI (shares), valued at $794.61M, or 2.60% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 3.12%; reported value increased 13.87%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2.60% | 2,937,228 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.93% | 2,848,227 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 1.93% | 2,350,625 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 1.49% | 2,130,241 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.92% | 1,915,411 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 1.02% | 1,892,451 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.56% | 2,488,704 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.00% | 1,660,031 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.45% | 887,014 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2024 | 0.45% | 887,014 | $91.57M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 14, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.00% | 1,660,031 | $220.62M | Shares increased 87.15%; reported value increased 140.94%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 12, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.56% | 2,488,704 | $358.47M | Shares increased 49.92%; reported value increased 62.49%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 11, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 1.02% | 1,892,451 | $210.12M | Shares decreased 23.96%; reported value decreased 41.39%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 9, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.92% | 1,915,411 | $220.35M | Shares increased 1.21%; reported value increased 4.87%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 12, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 1.49% | 2,130,241 | $355.45M | Shares increased 11.22%; reported value increased 61.31%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 12, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 1.93% | 2,350,625 | $462.72M | Shares increased 10.35%; reported value increased 30.18%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 11, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.93% | 2,848,227 | $697.82M | Shares increased 21.17%; reported value increased 50.81%, and weight changed +1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 11, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 2.60% | 2,937,228 | $794.61M | Shares increased 3.12%; reported value increased 13.87%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 12, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1177719","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G3730V105"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1177719","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.