Manager × security

Mount Lucas Management LP RSG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

REPUBLIC SERVICES INC · CUSIP 760759100 · CIK 1185072

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Mount Lucas Management LP reported 6.06K RSG (shares), valued at $1.29M, or 0.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.46%
Shares
6.06K
6,059
Reported value
$1.29M
USD

Shares increased 3.50%; reported value increased 0.69%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.46%6,059SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20260.47%5,854SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20250.53%5,644SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20250.58%5,648SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20250.64%5,476SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20250.79%6,978SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20241.09%15,555SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20241.12%16,332SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20242.01%29,143SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20240.99%15,491SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.98%16,766SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.98%16,766$2.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20240.99%15,491$2.97MShares decreased 7.60%; reported value increased 7.26%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.01%29,143$5.66MShares increased 88.13%; reported value increased 90.98%, and weight changed +1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20241.12%16,332$3.28MShares decreased 43.96%; reported value decreased 42.08%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20241.09%15,555$3.13MShares decreased 4.76%; reported value decreased 4.60%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.79%6,978$1.69MShares decreased 55.14%; reported value decreased 46.00%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20250.64%5,476$1.35MShares decreased 21.52%; reported value decreased 20.08%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.58%5,648$1.30MShares increased 3.14%; reported value decreased 4.02%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20250.53%5,644$1.20MShares decreased 0.07%; reported value decreased 7.71%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20260.47%5,854$1.28MShares increased 3.72%; reported value increased 7.19%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20260.46%6,059$1.29MShares increased 3.50%; reported value increased 0.69%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Mount Lucas Management LP · REPUBLIC SERVICES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1185072","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"760759100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1185072","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.