Manager × security

DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC CTVA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CORTEVA INC · CUSIP 22052L104 · CIK 1206792

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC reported 373.18K CTVA (shares), valued at $31.60M, or 1.79% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.79%
Shares
373.18K
373,180
Reported value
$31.60M
USD

Shares decreased 9.84%; reported value decreased 8.79%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.79%373,180SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026Amended
Q1 20261.88%413,919SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20251.52%454,522SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20251.49%470,442SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.65%467,986SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.39%460,269SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20241.31%547,230SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.02%10,034SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20240.02%6,787SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20240.02%6,240SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.02%6,240$359.86KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.02%6,787$366.09KShares increased 8.77%; reported value increased 1.73%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20240.02%10,034$589.90KShares increased 47.84%; reported value increased 61.13%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20241.31%547,230$31.17MShares increased 5353.76%; reported value increased 5183.99%, and weight changed +1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20251.39%460,269$28.96MShares decreased 15.89%; reported value decreased 7.08%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20251.65%467,986$34.88MShares increased 1.68%; reported value increased 20.42%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.49%470,442$31.82MShares increased 0.52%; reported value decreased 8.78%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20251.52%454,522$30.47MShares decreased 3.38%; reported value decreased 4.24%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20261.88%413,919$34.65MShares decreased 8.93%; reported value increased 13.73%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20261.79%373,180$31.60MShares decreased 9.84%; reported value decreased 8.79%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC · CORTEVA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1206792","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"22052L104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1206792","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.