Manager × security

RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC holdings history

AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 03152W109 · CIK 1230765

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC reported 770.71K AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC (shares), valued at $11.14M, or 0.62% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.62%
Shares
770.71K
770,711
Reported value
$11.14M
USD

Shares decreased 78.04%; reported value decreased 77.70%, and weight changed -2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.62%770,711SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.75%3,509,571SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.48%3,434,717SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20250.85%2,760,314SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20250.96%2,010,104SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20240.71%1,371,080SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q3 20240.56%972,138SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20240.58%972,284SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024Combination report
Q1 20240.69%1,028,569SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024Combination report
Q4 20230.88%1,065,965SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024Combination report

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.88%1,065,965$15.13MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20240.69%1,028,569$12.12MShares decreased 3.51%; reported value decreased 19.90%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20240.58%972,284$9.65MShares decreased 5.47%; reported value decreased 20.40%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20240.56%972,138$10.38MShares decreased 0.02%; reported value increased 7.65%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20240.71%1,371,080$12.92MShares increased 41.04%; reported value increased 24.40%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q1 20250.96%2,010,104$16.40MShares increased 46.61%; reported value increased 27.00%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20250.85%2,760,314$15.82MShares increased 37.32%; reported value decreased 3.57%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20251.48%3,434,717$27.07MShares increased 24.43%; reported value increased 71.12%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 20252.75%3,509,571$49.98MShares increased 2.18%; reported value increased 84.65%, and weight changed +1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.62%770,711$11.14MShares decreased 78.04%; reported value decreased 77.70%, and weight changed -2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC · AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1230765","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"03152W109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1230765","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.