Manager × security

RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC WNS HOLDINGS LTD holdings history

WNS HOLDINGS LTD · CUSIP G98196101 · CIK 1230765

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC reported 101.82K WNS HOLDINGS LTD (shares), valued at $7.77M, or 0.42% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.42%
Shares
101.82K
101,824
Reported value
$7.77M
USD

Shares decreased 85.84%; reported value decreased 82.92%, and weight changed -2.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.42%101,824SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20252.45%719,147SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20252.84%787,151SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20242.05%789,140SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q3 20242.37%829,236SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20242.67%847,334SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024Combination report
Q1 20242.56%885,809SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024Combination report
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.56%885,809$44.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20242.67%847,334$44.49MShares decreased 4.34%; reported value decreased 0.61%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20242.37%829,236$43.71MShares decreased 2.14%; reported value decreased 1.74%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20242.05%789,140$37.40MShares decreased 4.84%; reported value decreased 14.44%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q1 20252.84%787,151$48.40MShares decreased 0.25%; reported value increased 29.43%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20252.45%719,147$45.48MShares decreased 8.64%; reported value decreased 6.04%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.42%101,824$7.77MShares decreased 85.84%; reported value decreased 82.92%, and weight changed -2.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC · WNS HOLDINGS LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1230765","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G98196101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1230765","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.