Manager × security

Bernzott Capital Advisors HALO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 40637H109 · CIK 1260468

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Bernzott Capital Advisors reported 76.38K HALO (shares), valued at $5.98M, or 2.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.39%
Shares
76.38K
76,376
Reported value
$5.98M
USD

Shares increased 11.86%; reported value increased 35.47%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.39%76,376SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20262.11%68,277SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20252.17%67,794SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20252.40%69,252SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20251.87%70,403SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20253.20%101,760SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20242.22%93,985SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20244.52%187,249SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20243.38%209,804SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20231.80%124,979SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20232.26%171,808SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.26%171,808$6.56MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2023
Q4 20231.80%124,979$4.62MShares decreased 27.26%; reported value decreased 29.62%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20243.38%209,804$8.53MShares increased 67.87%; reported value increased 84.77%, and weight changed +1.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20244.52%187,249$9.80MShares decreased 10.75%; reported value increased 14.87%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20242.22%93,985$4.49MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20253.20%101,760$6.49MShares increased 8.27%; reported value increased 44.51%, and weight changed +0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20251.87%70,403$3.66MShares decreased 30.81%; reported value decreased 43.60%, and weight changed -1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20252.40%69,252$5.08MShares decreased 1.63%; reported value increased 38.68%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20252.17%67,794$4.56MShares decreased 2.11%; reported value decreased 10.17%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 20262.11%68,277$4.41MShares increased 0.71%; reported value decreased 3.28%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20262.39%76,376$5.98MShares increased 11.86%; reported value increased 35.47%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
Bernzott Capital Advisors · HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1260468","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"40637H109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1260468","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.