Manager × security

ALGERT GLOBAL LLC EEFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

EURONET WORLDWIDE INC · CUSIP 298736109 · CIK 1275218

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, ALGERT GLOBAL LLC reported 38.76K EEFT (shares), valued at $3.40M, or 0.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.06%
Shares
38.76K
38,760
Reported value
$3.40M
USD

Shares decreased 37.01%; reported value decreased 45.44%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.06%38,760SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q2 20250.13%61,530SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q1 20250.40%152,573SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q4 20240.33%135,903SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q3 20240.23%86,469SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q2 20240.41%118,955SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q1 20240.51%117,677SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q4 20230.46%112,070SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q3 20230.19%52,014SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.19%52,014$4.13MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q4 20230.46%112,070$11.37MShares increased 115.46%; reported value increased 175.47%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20240.51%117,677$12.94MShares increased 5.00%; reported value increased 13.74%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q2 20240.41%118,955$12.31MShares increased 1.09%; reported value decreased 4.83%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q3 20240.23%86,469$8.58MShares decreased 27.31%; reported value decreased 30.31%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q4 20240.33%135,903$13.98MShares increased 57.17%; reported value increased 62.89%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20250.40%152,573$16.30MShares increased 12.27%; reported value increased 16.64%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q2 20250.13%61,530$6.24MShares decreased 59.67%; reported value decreased 61.74%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q3 20250.06%38,760$3.40MShares decreased 37.01%; reported value decreased 45.44%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
ALGERT GLOBAL LLC · EURONET WORLDWIDE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1275218","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"298736109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1275218","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.