Manager × security

ALGERT GLOBAL LLC HOG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HARLEY-DAVIDSON INC · CUSIP 412822108 · CIK 1275218

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ALGERT GLOBAL LLC reported 366.62K HOG (shares), valued at $8.97M, or 0.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.11%
Shares
366.62K
366,620
Reported value
$8.97M
USD

Shares decreased 40.08%; reported value decreased 27.52%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.11%366,620SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.19%611,860SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q4 20250.12%363,520SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q3 20250.29%618,133SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.07%107,391SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q4 20240.08%107,391SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q3 20240.34%327,286SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q2 20240.21%189,642SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q1 20240.33%194,525SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q4 20230.52%351,128SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended
Q3 20230.47%304,155SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.47%304,155$10.06MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q4 20230.52%351,128$12.94MShares increased 15.44%; reported value increased 28.64%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20240.33%194,525$8.51MShares decreased 44.60%; reported value decreased 34.22%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q2 20240.21%189,642$6.36MShares decreased 2.51%; reported value decreased 25.24%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q3 20240.34%327,286$12.61MShares increased 72.58%; reported value increased 98.26%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q4 20240.08%107,391$3.24MShares decreased 67.19%; reported value decreased 74.34%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20250.07%107,391$2.71MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 16.20%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20250.29%618,133$17.25MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q4 20250.12%363,520$7.45MShares decreased 41.19%; reported value decreased 56.81%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20260.19%611,860$12.37MShares increased 68.32%; reported value increased 66.10%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q2 20260.11%366,620$8.97MShares decreased 40.08%; reported value decreased 27.52%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
ALGERT GLOBAL LLC · HARLEY-DAVIDSON INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1275218","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"412822108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1275218","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.