Manager × security

SHENKMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC holdings history

AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC · CUSIP 00971TAN1 · CIK 1275228

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, SHENKMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC reported 26.68M AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC (principal), valued at $31.10M, or 3.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.74%
Principal
26.68M
26,679,000
Reported value
$31.10M
USD

Principal increased 71.46%; reported value increased 98.15%, and weight changed +2.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Principal · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.74%26,679,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20251.66%15,560,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20250.37%3,899,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20250.07%784,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20252.58%26,039,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.44%16,563,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20241.16%14,595,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20241.16%14,595,000$14.94MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.44%16,563,000$16.45MPrincipal increased 13.48%; reported value increased 10.10%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20252.58%26,039,000$25.35MPrincipal increased 57.21%; reported value increased 54.07%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.07%784,000$742.63KPrincipal decreased 96.99%; reported value decreased 97.07%, and weight changed -2.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.37%3,899,000$3.72MPrincipal increased 397.32%; reported value increased 401.22%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20251.66%15,560,000$15.70MPrincipal increased 299.08%; reported value increased 321.73%, and weight changed +1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20263.74%26,679,000$31.10MPrincipal increased 71.46%; reported value increased 98.15%, and weight changed +2.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SHENKMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC · AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1275228","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00971TAN1"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1275228","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.