Manager × security

GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP VOD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

VODAFONE GROUP PLC-SP ADR · CUSIP 92857W308 · CIK 1278951

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP reported 300.00K VOD (shares), valued at $4.50M, or 0.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.27%
Shares
300.00K
300,000
Reported value
$4.50M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.27%300,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.06%60,328SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.03%44,654SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.01%3,089,576SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.63%3,283,292SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.37%3,222,349SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.26%4,603,162SEC filing ↗Filed May 28, 2024
Q4 20233.84%4,253,162SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20233.84%4,253,162$37.00MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.26%4,603,162$40.92MShares increased 8.23%; reported value increased 10.59%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 28, 2024
Q2 20242.37%3,222,349$28.58MShares decreased 30.00%; reported value decreased 30.15%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.63%3,283,292$32.90MShares increased 1.89%; reported value increased 15.10%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.01%3,089,576$26.22MShares decreased 5.90%; reported value decreased 20.30%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.03%44,654$418.41KShares decreased 98.55%; reported value decreased 98.40%, and weight changed -1.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.06%60,328$643.10KShares increased 35.10%; reported value increased 53.70%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.27%300,000$4.50MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP · VODAFONE GROUP PLC-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1278951","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92857W308"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1278951","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.