SILVERBACK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC SEMTECH CORP holdings history
SEMTECH CORP · CUSIP 816850AF8 · CIK 1278960
As of 2026-06-30, SILVERBACK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC reported 17.67M SEMTECH CORP (principal), valued at $76.65M, or 9.69% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.
Verify history & sources →Principal increased 40.18%; reported value increased 187.59%, and weight changed +4.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Principal · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 9.69% | 17,674,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 5.26% | 12,608,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 21, 2026Amended |
| Q4 2025 | 2.34% | 7,700,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.05% | 8,000,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.43% | 11,000,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.31% | 11,500,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.60% | 13,500,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 27, 2025Amended |
| Q3 2024 | 2.68% | 13,500,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 2.33% | 17,900,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.50% | 26,500,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 3.37% | 26,500,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | 3.37% | 26,500,000 | $22.71M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 13, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.50% | 26,500,000 | $26.21M | Principal unchanged; reported value increased 15.38%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 14, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 2.33% | 17,900,000 | $18.95M | Principal decreased 32.45%; reported value decreased 27.70%, and weight changed -1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 14, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 2.68% | 13,500,000 | $19.13M | Principal decreased 24.58%; reported value increased 0.96%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 14, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.60% | 13,500,000 | $23.88M | Principal unchanged; reported value increased 24.83%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 27, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.31% | 11,500,000 | $14.23M | Principal decreased 14.81%; reported value decreased 40.43%, and weight changed -1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 15, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.43% | 11,000,000 | $15.80M | Principal decreased 4.35%; reported value increased 11.07%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 13, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.05% | 8,000,000 | $15.86M | Principal decreased 27.27%; reported value increased 0.35%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 13, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.34% | 7,700,000 | $15.67M | Principal decreased 3.75%; reported value decreased 1.18%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 17, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 5.26% | 12,608,000 | $26.65M | Principal increased 63.74%; reported value increased 70.10%, and weight changed +2.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 21, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 9.69% | 17,674,000 | $76.65M | Principal increased 40.18%; reported value increased 187.59%, and weight changed +4.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 13, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1278960","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"816850AF8"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1278960","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.