Manager × security

WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC holdings history

BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC · CUSIP 10806XAB8 · CIK 1279891

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC reported 76.54M BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC (principal), valued at $136.30M, or 1.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.78%
Principal
76.54M
76,538,000
Reported value
$136.30M
USD

Principal decreased 6.70%; reported value decreased 7.71%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Principal · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.78%76,538,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20262.30%82,038,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20251.23%45,665,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20251.85%90,165,000SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20251.89%90,165,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20251.33%59,765,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20240.90%47,903,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20240.49%26,363,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20240.30%15,840,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20240.86%41,390,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20230.26%14,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.26%14,000,000$16.89MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20240.86%41,390,000$44.61MPrincipal increased 195.64%; reported value increased 164.08%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.30%15,840,000$15.98MPrincipal decreased 61.73%; reported value decreased 64.17%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20240.49%26,363,000$27.24MPrincipal increased 66.43%; reported value increased 70.41%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20240.90%47,903,000$50.17MPrincipal increased 81.71%; reported value increased 84.21%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20251.33%59,765,000$68.19MPrincipal increased 24.76%; reported value increased 35.92%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.89%90,165,000$112.80MPrincipal increased 50.87%; reported value increased 65.42%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20251.85%90,165,000$126.64MPrincipal unchanged; reported value increased 12.26%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20251.23%45,665,000$86.20MPrincipal decreased 49.35%; reported value decreased 31.93%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20262.30%82,038,000$147.68MPrincipal increased 79.65%; reported value increased 71.32%, and weight changed +1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20261.78%76,538,000$136.30MPrincipal decreased 6.70%; reported value decreased 7.71%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC · BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1279891","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"10806XAB8"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1279891","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.