Manager × security

VALUEWORKS LLC TUSK holdings history

MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES INC · CUSIP 56155L108 · CIK 1282189

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, VALUEWORKS LLC reported 10.72K TUSK (shares), valued at $26.26K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
10.72K
10,720
Reported value
$26.26K
USD

Shares decreased 16.09%; reported value increased 11.13%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.01%10,720SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.01%12,775SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.36%2,038,205SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.21%2,389,031SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20252.16%2,808,860SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.82%2,823,185SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.08%3,136,371SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.40%3,336,368SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20243.94%3,343,618SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20235.07%3,349,718SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20235.68%3,374,263SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.68%3,374,263$15.62MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20235.07%3,349,718$14.94MShares decreased 0.73%; reported value decreased 4.37%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20243.94%3,343,618$12.14MShares decreased 0.18%; reported value decreased 18.76%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20243.40%3,336,368$10.94MShares decreased 0.22%; reported value decreased 9.84%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20244.08%3,136,371$12.83MShares decreased 5.99%; reported value increased 17.23%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.82%2,823,185$8.47MShares decreased 9.99%; reported value decreased 33.98%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.16%2,808,860$5.73MShares decreased 0.51%; reported value decreased 32.35%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.21%2,389,031$6.70MShares decreased 14.95%; reported value increased 16.91%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20251.36%2,038,205$4.67MShares decreased 14.68%; reported value decreased 30.32%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.01%12,775$23.63KShares decreased 99.37%; reported value decreased 99.49%, and weight changed -1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.01%10,720$26.26KShares decreased 16.09%; reported value increased 11.13%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
VALUEWORKS LLC · MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1282189","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"56155L108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1282189","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.