Manager × security

CIBC Private Wealth Group LLC AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 1298088

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, CIBC Private Wealth Group LLC reported 9.95M AMZN (shares), valued at $2.30B, or 3.88% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.88%
Shares
9.95M
9,945,180
Reported value
$2.30B
USD

Shares decreased 5.92%; reported value decreased 1.10%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20253.88%9,945,180SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20253.97%10,571,204SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q2 20254.17%10,635,297SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20253.85%10,681,706SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20244.31%10,695,476SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20243.68%11,033,291SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20244.17%11,144,859SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20243.99%11,258,747SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20233.66%11,377,266SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20233.40%11,293,655SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.40%11,293,655$1.44BThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20233.66%11,377,266$1.73BShares increased 0.74%; reported value increased 20.41%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20243.99%11,258,747$2.04BShares decreased 1.04%; reported value increased 17.87%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20244.17%11,144,859$2.22BShares decreased 1.01%; reported value increased 9.01%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20243.68%11,033,291$2.06BShares decreased 1.00%; reported value decreased 7.44%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20244.31%10,695,476$2.38BShares decreased 3.06%; reported value increased 15.56%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20253.85%10,681,706$1.82BShares decreased 0.13%; reported value decreased 23.27%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.17%10,635,297$2.33BShares decreased 0.43%; reported value increased 28.00%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20253.97%10,571,204$2.32BShares decreased 0.60%; reported value decreased 0.52%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 24, 2025
Q4 20253.88%9,945,180$2.30BShares decreased 5.92%; reported value decreased 1.10%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
CIBC Private Wealth Group LLC · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1298088","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1298088","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.