Manager × security

Shannon River Fund Management LLC CWAN holdings history

CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HDS-A · CUSIP 185123106 · CIK 1301050

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Shannon River Fund Management LLC reported 1.24M CWAN (shares), valued at $29.82M, or 4.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.68%
Shares
1.24M
1,236,412
Reported value
$29.82M
USD

Shares increased 82.44%; reported value increased 144.20%, and weight changed +2.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20254.68%1,236,412SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.97%677,693SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20252.25%667,281SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20259.56%1,366,893SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20249.06%1,862,813SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20249.34%2,448,779SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20246.76%2,120,918SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20244.12%1,045,914SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20233.15%567,866SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20233.43%603,545SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.43%603,545$11.67MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20233.15%567,866$11.37MShares decreased 5.91%; reported value decreased 2.55%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20244.12%1,045,914$18.50MShares increased 84.18%; reported value increased 62.67%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20246.76%2,120,918$39.28MShares increased 102.78%; reported value increased 112.30%, and weight changed +2.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20249.34%2,448,779$61.83MShares increased 15.46%; reported value increased 57.41%, and weight changed +2.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20249.06%1,862,813$51.26MShares decreased 23.93%; reported value decreased 17.09%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20259.56%1,366,893$36.63MShares decreased 26.62%; reported value decreased 28.54%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.25%667,281$14.63MShares decreased 51.18%; reported value decreased 60.05%, and weight changed -7.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.97%677,693$12.21MShares increased 1.56%; reported value decreased 16.55%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20254.68%1,236,412$29.82MShares increased 82.44%; reported value increased 144.20%, and weight changed +2.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Shannon River Fund Management LLC · CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HDS-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1301050","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"185123106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1301050","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.