Manager × security

Shannon River Fund Management LLC GWRE holdings history

Who else holds this security?

GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC · CUSIP 40171V100 · CIK 1301050

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Shannon River Fund Management LLC reported 113.23K GWRE (shares), valued at $13.93M, or 1.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.24%
Shares
113.23K
113,230
Reported value
$13.93M
USD

Shares increased 80.12%; reported value increased 48.19%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.24%113,230SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20261.79%62,863SEC filingFiled May 14, 2026
Q4 20253.97%126,057SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20254.66%126,057SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20255.46%150,708SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20257.15%146,288SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.77%59,532SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20244.40%159,071SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20244.73%199,513SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.39%130,532SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20243.39%130,532$15.23MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20244.73%199,513$27.51MShares increased 52.85%; reported value increased 80.58%, and weight changed +1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20244.40%159,071$29.10MShares decreased 20.27%; reported value increased 5.78%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.77%59,532$10.04MShares decreased 62.58%; reported value decreased 65.51%, and weight changed -2.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20257.15%146,288$27.41MShares increased 145.73%; reported value increased 173.10%, and weight changed +5.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20255.46%150,708$35.48MShares increased 3.02%; reported value increased 29.46%, and weight changed -1.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20254.66%126,057$28.98MShares decreased 16.36%; reported value decreased 18.34%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20253.97%126,057$25.34MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 12.55%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.79%62,863$9.40MShares decreased 50.13%; reported value decreased 62.90%, and weight changed -2.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20261.24%113,230$13.93MShares increased 80.12%; reported value increased 48.19%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Shannon River Fund Management LLC · GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1301050","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"40171V100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1301050","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.