Manager × security

Mountain Lake Investment Management LLC NRP holdings history

NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP · CUSIP 63900P608 · CIK 1308555

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Mountain Lake Investment Management LLC reported 85.46K NRP (shares), valued at $8.29M, or 5.16% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.16%
Shares
85.46K
85,464
Reported value
$8.29M
USD

Shares increased 11.47%; reported value decreased 10.64%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.16%85,464SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20265.99%76,673SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20255.18%65,330SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.57%45,622SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.98%37,550SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.16%22,101SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.41%11,050SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20241.41%11,050$1.22MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20252.16%22,101$2.30MShares increased 100.01%; reported value increased 87.85%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.98%37,550$3.59MShares increased 69.90%; reported value increased 56.18%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.57%45,622$4.79MShares increased 21.50%; reported value increased 33.57%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20255.18%65,330$6.82MShares increased 43.20%; reported value increased 42.38%, and weight changed +1.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20265.99%76,673$9.28MShares increased 17.36%; reported value increased 36.02%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20265.16%85,464$8.29MShares increased 11.47%; reported value decreased 10.64%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Mountain Lake Investment Management LLC · NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1308555","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"63900P608"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1308555","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.