Manager × security

Pier Capital, LLC QTWO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

Q2 HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 74736L109 · CIK 1310051

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Pier Capital, LLC reported 104.76K QTWO (shares), valued at $7.56M, or 1.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.21%
Shares
104.76K
104,763
Reported value
$7.56M
USD

Shares increased 13.96%; reported value increased 13.60%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20251.21%104,763SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20251.04%91,928SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.39%97,449SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20251.37%102,295SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20241.33%92,734SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20241.37%121,572SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20241.09%121,408SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20241.64%227,101SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 20230.77%123,440SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.77%123,440$5.36MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20241.64%227,101$11.94MShares increased 83.98%; reported value increased 122.76%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 20241.09%121,408$7.32MShares decreased 46.54%; reported value decreased 38.64%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20241.37%121,572$9.70MShares increased 0.14%; reported value increased 32.40%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20241.33%92,734$9.33MShares decreased 23.72%; reported value decreased 3.75%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20251.37%102,295$8.18MShares increased 10.31%; reported value decreased 12.31%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.39%97,449$9.12MShares decreased 4.74%; reported value increased 11.43%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20251.04%91,928$6.65MShares decreased 5.67%; reported value decreased 27.03%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20251.21%104,763$7.56MShares increased 13.96%; reported value increased 13.60%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Pier Capital, LLC · Q2 HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1310051","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74736L109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1310051","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.