Manager × security

Pier Capital, LLC FROG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

JFROG LTD · CUSIP M6191J100 · CIK 1310051

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Pier Capital, LLC reported 131.86K FROG (shares), valued at $11.98M, or 1.59% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.59%
Shares
131.86K
131,860
Reported value
$11.98M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.59%131,860SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.88%88,170SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20250.79%107,390SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.93%288,412SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20251.85%344,152SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20241.46%348,713SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20241.21%295,588SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20241.38%247,901SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20241.23%202,898SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 20231.30%263,403SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 20231.28%312,413SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.28%312,413$7.92MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20231.30%263,403$9.12MShares decreased 15.69%; reported value increased 15.07%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20241.23%202,898$8.97MShares decreased 22.97%; reported value decreased 1.58%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 20241.38%247,901$9.31MShares increased 22.18%; reported value increased 3.75%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20241.21%295,588$8.58MShares increased 19.24%; reported value decreased 7.79%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20241.46%348,713$10.26MShares increased 17.97%; reported value increased 19.48%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20251.85%344,152$11.01MShares decreased 1.31%; reported value increased 7.38%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.93%288,412$12.66MShares decreased 16.20%; reported value increased 14.92%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20250.79%107,390$5.08MShares decreased 62.77%; reported value decreased 59.84%, and weight changed -1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.88%88,170$5.51MShares decreased 17.90%; reported value increased 8.35%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20261.59%131,860$11.98MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
Pier Capital, LLC · JFROG LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1310051","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"M6191J100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1310051","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.