CISCO SYSTEMS INC · CUSIP 17275R102 · CIK 1313360
As of 2026-06-30, SG Americas Securities, LLC reported 12.74M CSCO (shares), valued at $1.50B, or 0.86% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.
Verify history & sources →A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 0.86% | 12,739,652 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2025 | 1.04% | 10,197,328 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.47% | 9,862,375 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 1.38% | 4,528,114 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.89% | 4,230,948 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.09% | 358,188 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.45% | 2,205,612 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 3, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.44% | 1,453,682 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 1.67% | 6,570,591 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 2.16% | 3,865,299 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 0.19% | 263,190 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 13, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 0.19% | 263,190 | $14.15M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 13, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 2.16% | 3,865,299 | $195.28M | Shares increased 1368.63%; reported value increased 1280.13%, and weight changed +1.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 12, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 1.67% | 6,570,591 | $327.94M | Shares increased 69.99%; reported value increased 67.94%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 6, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.44% | 1,453,682 | $69.06M | Shares decreased 77.88%; reported value decreased 78.94%, and weight changed -1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 12, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.45% | 2,205,612 | $117.38M | Shares increased 51.73%; reported value increased 69.96%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 3, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.09% | 358,188 | $21.20M | Shares decreased 83.76%; reported value decreased 81.94%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 17, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.89% | 4,230,948 | $261.09M | Shares increased 1081.21%; reported value increased 1131.28%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 15, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 1.38% | 4,528,114 | $314.16M | Shares increased 7.02%; reported value increased 20.33%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 8, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.47% | 9,862,375 | $674.78M | Shares increased 117.80%; reported value increased 114.79%, and weight changed +1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 23, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 1.04% | 10,197,328 | $785.50M | Shares increased 3.40%; reported value increased 16.41%, and weight changed -1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 9, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0.86% | 12,739,652 | $1.50B | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 7, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1313360","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"17275R102"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1313360","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.