Manager × security

Avalon Global Asset Management LLC SNOW holdings history

Who else holds this security?

SNOWFLAKE INC · CUSIP 833445109 · CIK 1314273

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Avalon Global Asset Management LLC reported 197.20K SNOW (shares), valued at $50.19M, or 7.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.39%
Shares
197.20K
197,200
Reported value
$50.19M
USD

Shares increased 38.68%; reported value increased 134.00%, and weight changed +2.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.39%197,200SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20265.05%142,200SEC filingFiled May 14, 2026
Q4 20256.93%142,200SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20257.36%142,200SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20257.96%126,200SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20257.05%142,200SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 20245.41%125,000SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q2 20243.00%74,900SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20245.20%99,900SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20235.85%74,900SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20235.58%75,300SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.58%75,300$11.50MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20235.85%74,900$14.90MShares decreased 0.53%; reported value increased 29.56%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20245.20%99,900$16.14MShares increased 33.38%; reported value increased 8.31%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.00%74,900$10.12MShares decreased 25.03%; reported value decreased 37.33%, and weight changed -2.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20245.41%125,000$19.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20257.05%142,200$20.78MShares increased 13.76%; reported value increased 7.68%, and weight changed +1.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20257.96%126,200$28.24MShares decreased 11.25%; reported value increased 35.87%, and weight changed +0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20257.36%142,200$32.07MShares increased 12.68%; reported value increased 13.57%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20256.93%142,200$31.19MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 2.74%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20265.05%142,200$21.45MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 31.24%, and weight changed -1.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20267.39%197,200$50.19MShares increased 38.68%; reported value increased 134.00%, and weight changed +2.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Avalon Global Asset Management LLC · SNOWFLAKE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1314273","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"833445109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1314273","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.