Manager × security

Stephens Investment Management Group LLC ONTO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ONTO INNOVATION INC · CUSIP 683344105 · CIK 1314440

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Stephens Investment Management Group LLC reported 185.48K ONTO (shares), valued at $70.19M, or 0.75% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.75%
Shares
185.48K
185,477
Reported value
$70.19M
USD

Shares increased 37.02%; reported value increased 152.86%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.75%185,477SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20260.38%135,369SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.24%182,285SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20250.50%287,472SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20240.65%289,390SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20241.19%419,860SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20241.63%529,710SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20241.55%643,011SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20231.44%643,947SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.44%643,947$98.46MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20241.55%643,011$116.44MShares decreased 0.15%; reported value increased 18.26%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.63%529,710$116.30MShares decreased 17.62%; reported value decreased 0.11%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20241.19%419,860$87.15MShares decreased 20.74%; reported value decreased 25.07%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20240.65%289,390$48.23MShares decreased 31.07%; reported value decreased 44.65%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20250.50%287,472$34.88MShares decreased 0.66%; reported value decreased 27.68%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20250.24%182,285$18.40MShares decreased 36.59%; reported value decreased 47.26%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.38%135,369$27.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20260.75%185,477$70.19MShares increased 37.02%; reported value increased 152.86%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Stephens Investment Management Group LLC · ONTO INNOVATION INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1314440","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"683344105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1314440","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.