Manager × security

Champlain Investment Partners, LLC WDAY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

WORKDAY INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 98138H101 · CIK 1315478

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC reported 460.64K WDAY (shares), valued at $98.94M, or 1.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.00%
Shares
460.64K
460,645
Reported value
$98.94M
USD

Shares decreased 17.81%; reported value decreased 26.67%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20251.00%460,645SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.02%560,460SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.27%756,844SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20251.45%859,849SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.60%982,961SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.83%564,481SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.78%571,946SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.89%569,876SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20231.48%901,286SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20231.84%1,322,816SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.84%1,322,816$284.21MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20231.48%901,286$248.81MShares decreased 31.87%; reported value decreased 12.46%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.89%569,876$155.43MShares decreased 36.77%; reported value decreased 37.53%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.78%571,946$127.86MShares increased 0.36%; reported value decreased 17.74%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.83%564,481$137.96MShares decreased 1.31%; reported value increased 7.90%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.60%982,961$253.63MShares increased 74.14%; reported value increased 83.84%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.45%859,849$200.80MShares decreased 12.52%; reported value decreased 20.83%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.27%756,844$181.64MShares decreased 11.98%; reported value decreased 9.54%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20251.02%560,460$134.92MShares decreased 25.95%; reported value decreased 25.72%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.00%460,645$98.94MShares decreased 17.81%; reported value decreased 26.67%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC · WORKDAY INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1315478","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"98138H101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1315478","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.