Board of Trustees of The Leland Stanford Junior University QS holdings history
QUANTUMSCAPE CORP · CUSIP 74767V109 · CIK 1315828
As of 2025-09-30, Board of Trustees of The Leland Stanford Junior University reported 1.46M QS (shares), valued at $18.03M, or 2.12% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-05.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 41.02%; reported value increased 8.12%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q3 2025 | 2.12% | 1,463,438 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 1.81% | 2,481,438 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.87% | 2,481,438 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.10% | 2,481,438 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.22% | 2,481,438 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.83% | 2,481,438 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 1.37% | 2,481,438 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 1.18% | 2,610,677 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 1.28% | 2,481,438 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 1.28% | 2,481,438 | $16.60M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 14, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 1.18% | 2,610,677 | $18.14M | Shares increased 5.21%; reported value increased 9.30%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 14, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 1.37% | 2,481,438 | $15.61M | Shares decreased 4.95%; reported value decreased 13.98%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 15, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.83% | 2,481,438 | $12.21M | Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 21.78%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 13, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.22% | 2,481,438 | $14.27M | Shares unchanged; reported value increased 16.87%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 12, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.10% | 2,481,438 | $12.88M | Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 9.74%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 13, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.87% | 2,481,438 | $10.32M | Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 19.85%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 15, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 1.81% | 2,481,438 | $16.68M | Shares unchanged; reported value increased 61.54%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 31, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.12% | 1,463,438 | $18.03M | Shares decreased 41.02%; reported value increased 8.12%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 5, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1315828","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74767V109"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1315828","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.