Manager × security

Luxor Capital Group, LP FIP holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INC · CUSIP 35953C106 · CIK 1316580

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Luxor Capital Group, LP reported 833.80K FIP (shares), valued at $3.84M, or 0.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.57%
Shares
833.80K
833,796
Reported value
$3.84M
USD

Shares decreased 82.32%; reported value decreased 81.31%, and weight changed -2.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.57%833,796SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.82%4,716,742SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.33%6,629,575SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20255.48%9,484,315SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20247.73%8,203,776SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20247.45%5,940,484SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20247.96%5,681,893SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.91%5,261,874SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.72%4,269,813SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20231.00%2,866,185SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.00%2,866,185$9.23MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 20232.72%4,269,813$16.61MShares increased 48.97%; reported value increased 79.97%, and weight changed +1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20244.91%5,261,874$33.04MShares increased 23.23%; reported value increased 98.95%, and weight changed +2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20247.96%5,681,893$49.03MShares increased 7.98%; reported value increased 48.39%, and weight changed +3.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20247.45%5,940,484$55.60MShares increased 4.55%; reported value increased 13.39%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20247.73%8,203,776$59.56MShares increased 38.10%; reported value increased 7.12%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.48%9,484,315$42.96MShares increased 15.61%; reported value decreased 27.86%, and weight changed -2.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.33%6,629,575$40.90MShares decreased 30.10%; reported value decreased 4.79%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.82%4,716,742$20.56MShares decreased 28.85%; reported value decreased 49.72%, and weight changed -2.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.57%833,796$3.84MShares decreased 82.32%; reported value decreased 81.31%, and weight changed -2.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Luxor Capital Group, LP · FTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1316580","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"35953C106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1316580","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.