Manager × security

Luxor Capital Group, LP TFIN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TRIUMPH FINANCIAL INC · CUSIP 89679E300 · CIK 1316580

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Luxor Capital Group, LP reported 232.30K TFIN (shares), valued at $13.86M, or 2.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.19%
Shares
232.30K
232,299
Reported value
$13.86M
USD

Shares decreased 68.61%; reported value decreased 70.10%, and weight changed -4.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20262.19%232,299SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20256.90%739,958SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20254.22%614,832SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.62%644,267SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20255.85%792,550SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20248.91%755,200SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20247.49%702,983SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 202412.99%978,251SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202414.62%1,241,803SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202315.93%1,214,703SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 202310.13%1,443,071SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202310.13%1,443,071$93.50MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 202315.93%1,214,703$97.39MShares decreased 15.83%; reported value increased 4.17%, and weight changed +5.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202414.62%1,241,803$98.50MShares increased 2.23%; reported value increased 1.13%, and weight changed -1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202412.99%978,251$79.97MShares decreased 21.22%; reported value decreased 18.81%, and weight changed -1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20247.49%702,983$55.92MShares decreased 28.14%; reported value decreased 30.08%, and weight changed -5.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20248.91%755,200$68.63MShares increased 7.43%; reported value increased 22.74%, and weight changed +1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.85%792,550$45.81MShares increased 4.95%; reported value decreased 33.25%, and weight changed -3.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.62%644,267$35.51MShares decreased 18.71%; reported value decreased 22.49%, and weight changed -1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.22%614,832$30.77MShares decreased 4.57%; reported value decreased 13.35%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20256.90%739,958$46.34MShares increased 20.35%; reported value increased 50.63%, and weight changed +2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.19%232,299$13.86MShares decreased 68.61%; reported value decreased 70.10%, and weight changed -4.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Luxor Capital Group, LP · TRIUMPH FINANCIAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1316580","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"89679E300"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1316580","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.