Manager × security

TSP Capital Management Group, LLC MNKD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MANNKIND CORP · CUSIP 56400P706 · CIK 1317208

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TSP Capital Management Group, LLC reported 3.97M MNKD (shares), valued at $16.92M, or 4.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.05%
Shares
3.97M
3,972,675
Reported value
$16.92M
USD

Shares increased 18.80%; reported value increased 106.57%, and weight changed +2.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.05%3,972,675SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2026
Q1 20262.00%3,343,975SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20254.11%2,963,175SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20254.29%2,983,975SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20253.50%2,982,575SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20254.60%2,781,350SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20245.50%2,519,750SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20244.89%2,513,750SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20243.91%2,391,900SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20241.18%808,100SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.18%808,100$3.66MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20243.91%2,391,900$12.49MShares increased 195.99%; reported value increased 241.07%, and weight changed +2.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20244.89%2,513,750$15.81MShares increased 5.09%; reported value increased 26.64%, and weight changed +0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20245.50%2,519,750$16.20MShares increased 0.24%; reported value increased 2.47%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20254.60%2,781,350$13.99MShares increased 10.38%; reported value decreased 13.65%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.50%2,982,575$11.15MPrincipal increased 7.23%; reported value decreased 20.27%, and weight changed -1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20254.29%2,983,975$16.02MShares increased 0.05%; reported value increased 43.65%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20254.11%2,963,175$16.80MPrincipal decreased 0.70%; reported value increased 4.85%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20262.00%3,343,975$8.19MPrincipal increased 12.85%; reported value decreased 51.24%, and weight changed -2.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20264.05%3,972,675$16.92MShares increased 18.80%; reported value increased 106.57%, and weight changed +2.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2026
TSP Capital Management Group, LLC · MANNKIND CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1317208","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"56400P706"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1317208","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.