Manager × security

TSP Capital Management Group, LLC NGDN holdings history

NEW GOLD INC · CUSIP 644535106 · CIK 1317208

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, TSP Capital Management Group, LLC reported 3.52M NGDN (principal), valued at $30.64M, or 7.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.49%
Principal
3.52M
3,517,626
Reported value
$30.64M
USD

Principal decreased 11.54%; reported value increased 7.31%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Principal · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20257.49%3,517,626SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20257.64%3,976,626SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20257.03%4,525,726SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20256.97%5,711,600SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20245.50%6,525,950SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20245.86%6,577,800SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20245.75%9,405,750SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20245.95%10,869,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20235.51%10,890,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q3 20233.86%10,985,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.86%10,985,000$10.00MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2023
Q4 20235.51%10,890,000$15.90MShares decreased 0.86%; reported value increased 59.03%, and weight changed +1.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q1 20245.95%10,869,000$18.48MShares decreased 0.19%; reported value increased 16.21%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20245.75%9,405,750$18.34MShares decreased 13.46%; reported value decreased 0.74%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20245.86%6,577,800$18.94MShares decreased 30.07%; reported value increased 3.29%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20245.50%6,525,950$16.18MShares decreased 0.79%; reported value decreased 14.57%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20256.97%5,711,600$21.19MShares decreased 12.48%; reported value increased 30.93%, and weight changed +1.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20257.03%4,525,726$22.40MPrincipal decreased 20.76%; reported value increased 5.72%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20257.64%3,976,626$28.55MShares decreased 12.13%; reported value increased 27.45%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20257.49%3,517,626$30.64MPrincipal decreased 11.54%; reported value increased 7.31%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
TSP Capital Management Group, LLC · NEW GOLD INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1317208","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"644535106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1317208","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.