Manager × security

FARMERS TRUST CO XLY holdings history

SS CONSUMER DISC SELECT SECT · CUSIP 81369Y407 · CIK 1318055

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, FARMERS TRUST CO reported 60.29K XLY (shares), valued at $6.57M, or 1.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.03%
Shares
60.29K
60,290
Reported value
$6.57M
USD

Shares decreased 19.72%; reported value decreased 26.73%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20261.03%60,290SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20251.46%75,097SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q3 20251.57%37,895SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 1, 2025
Q2 20251.61%39,556SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20251.51%40,645SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 4, 2025
Q4 20241.43%34,247SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q3 20241.30%34,724SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q2 20241.30%35,125SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 20241.30%35,033SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q4 20231.32%35,305SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q3 20231.50%40,419SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.50%40,419$6.51MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 20231.32%35,305$6.31MShares decreased 12.65%; reported value decreased 2.98%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q1 20241.30%35,033$6.44MShares decreased 0.77%; reported value increased 2.05%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q2 20241.30%35,125$6.41MShares increased 0.26%; reported value decreased 0.55%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20241.30%34,724$6.96MShares decreased 1.14%; reported value increased 8.60%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q4 20241.43%34,247$7.68MShares decreased 1.37%; reported value increased 10.43%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q1 20251.51%40,645$8.03MShares increased 18.68%; reported value increased 4.46%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 4, 2025
Q2 20251.61%39,556$8.60MShares decreased 2.68%; reported value increased 7.11%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20251.57%37,895$9.08MShares decreased 4.20%; reported value increased 5.64%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 1, 2025
Q4 20251.46%75,097$8.97MShares increased 98.17%; reported value decreased 1.25%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q1 20261.03%60,290$6.57MShares decreased 19.72%; reported value decreased 26.73%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
FARMERS TRUST CO · SS CONSUMER DISC SELECT SECT

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1318055","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y407"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1318055","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.