Manager × security

MARSHALL WACE, LLP DHR holdings history

Who else holds this security?

DANAHER CORP · CUSIP 235851102 · CIK 1318757

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MARSHALL WACE, LLP reported 2.59K DHR (shares), valued at $493.15K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.00%
Shares
2.59K
2,589
Reported value
$493.15K
USD

Shares decreased 75.34%; reported value decreased 75.23%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.00%2,589SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.00%10,500SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q2 20250.20%844,934SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.99%3,605,996SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.13%445,659SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.40%1,095,411SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.67%1,908,492SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.21%2,921,162SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.79%1,777,980SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20231.26%2,356,562SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.26%2,356,562$584.66MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.79%1,777,980$411.32MShares decreased 24.55%; reported value decreased 29.65%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.21%2,921,162$729.47MShares increased 64.30%; reported value increased 77.35%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.67%1,908,492$476.84MShares decreased 34.67%; reported value decreased 34.63%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.40%1,095,411$304.55MShares decreased 42.60%; reported value decreased 36.13%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.13%445,659$102.30MShares decreased 59.32%; reported value decreased 66.41%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.99%3,605,996$739.23MShares increased 709.14%; reported value increased 622.60%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.20%844,934$166.91MShares decreased 76.57%; reported value decreased 77.42%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20260.00%10,500$1.99MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.00%2,589$493.15KShares decreased 75.34%; reported value decreased 75.23%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2026
MARSHALL WACE, LLP · DANAHER CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1318757","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"235851102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1318757","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.