Manager × security

RGM Capital, LLC BOX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BOX INC - CLASS A · CUSIP 10316T104 · CIK 1323953

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, RGM Capital, LLC reported 3.33M BOX (shares), valued at $99.61M, or 4.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.84%
Shares
3.33M
3,330,168
Reported value
$99.61M
USD

Shares increased 8.17%; reported value increased 0.26%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20254.84%3,330,168SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20254.18%3,078,648SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.30%3,111,648SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.80%3,749,773SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20244.48%3,431,314SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20246.25%4,413,171SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20245.60%5,281,907SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20246.03%5,281,907SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20236.08%5,794,878SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20236.03%5,449,887SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20236.03%5,449,887$131.94MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20236.08%5,794,878$148.41MShares increased 6.33%; reported value increased 12.48%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20246.03%5,281,907$149.58MShares decreased 8.85%; reported value increased 0.79%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20245.60%5,281,907$139.65MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 6.64%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20246.25%4,413,171$144.44MShares decreased 16.45%; reported value increased 3.43%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20244.48%3,431,314$108.43MShares decreased 22.25%; reported value decreased 24.93%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20254.80%3,749,773$115.72MShares increased 9.28%; reported value increased 6.72%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.30%3,111,648$106.33MShares decreased 17.02%; reported value decreased 8.12%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.18%3,078,648$99.35MShares decreased 1.06%; reported value decreased 6.56%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20254.84%3,330,168$99.61MShares increased 8.17%; reported value increased 0.26%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
RGM Capital, LLC · BOX INC - CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1323953","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"10316T104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1323953","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.