Manager × security

RGM Capital, LLC ENTG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ENTEGRIS INC · CUSIP 29362U104 · CIK 1323953

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, RGM Capital, LLC reported 1.30M ENTG (shares), valued at $109.92M, or 5.34% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.34%
Shares
1.30M
1,304,643
Reported value
$109.92M
USD

Shares decreased 11.53%; reported value decreased 19.39%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20255.34%1,304,643SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20255.74%1,474,701SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.72%1,445,398SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20255.66%1,561,949SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20245.72%1,397,249SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20245.12%1,050,037SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.23%595,184SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.43%605,184SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20232.97%605,184SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20232.56%596,061SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.56%596,061$55.98MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20232.97%605,184$72.51MShares increased 1.53%; reported value increased 29.54%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20243.43%605,184$85.05MShares unchanged; reported value increased 17.29%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20243.23%595,184$80.59MShares decreased 1.65%; reported value decreased 5.25%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20245.12%1,050,037$118.16MShares increased 76.42%; reported value increased 46.62%, and weight changed +1.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20245.72%1,397,249$138.41MShares increased 33.07%; reported value increased 17.14%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20255.66%1,561,949$136.64MShares increased 11.79%; reported value decreased 1.28%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.72%1,445,398$116.57MShares decreased 7.46%; reported value decreased 14.69%, and weight changed -0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.74%1,474,701$136.35MShares increased 2.03%; reported value increased 16.97%, and weight changed +1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20255.34%1,304,643$109.92MShares decreased 11.53%; reported value decreased 19.39%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
RGM Capital, LLC · ENTEGRIS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1323953","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"29362U104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1323953","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.