Manager × security

RGM Capital, LLC NOW holdings history

Who else holds this security?

SERVICENOW INC · CUSIP 81762P102 · CIK 1323953

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, RGM Capital, LLC reported 1.10M NOW (shares), valued at $167.86M, or 8.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.15%
Shares
1.10M
1,095,795
Reported value
$167.86M
USD

Shares increased 597.54%; reported value increased 16.11%, and weight changed +2.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20258.15%1,095,795SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20256.09%157,094SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.04%97,094SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.20%96,994SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 20244.44%101,494SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20243.99%102,994SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20245.14%162,994SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20244.32%140,494SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20235.49%189,494SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20236.75%264,494SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20236.75%264,494$147.84MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20235.49%189,494$133.88MShares decreased 28.36%; reported value decreased 9.45%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20244.32%140,494$107.11MShares decreased 25.86%; reported value decreased 19.99%, and weight changed -1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20245.14%162,994$128.22MShares increased 16.01%; reported value increased 19.71%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.99%102,994$92.12MShares decreased 36.81%; reported value decreased 28.16%, and weight changed -1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20244.44%101,494$107.60MShares decreased 1.46%; reported value increased 16.80%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.20%96,994$77.22MShares decreased 4.43%; reported value decreased 28.23%, and weight changed -1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.04%97,094$99.82MShares increased 0.10%; reported value increased 29.27%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20256.09%157,094$144.57MShares increased 61.80%; reported value increased 44.83%, and weight changed +2.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20258.15%1,095,795$167.86MShares increased 597.54%; reported value increased 16.11%, and weight changed +2.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
RGM Capital, LLC · SERVICENOW INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1323953","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81762P102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1323953","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.