Manager × security

Altshuler Shaham Ltd EBAY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

EBAY INC · CUSIP 278642103 · CIK 1324290

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Altshuler Shaham Ltd reported 59 EBAY (shares), valued at $6.59K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.00%
Shares
59
59
Reported value
$6.59K
USD

Shares decreased 99.67%; reported value decreased 99.59%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.00%59SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.03%17,810SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20252.78%2,092,795SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.00%47SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.01%3,253SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.44%1,484,172SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.78%1,324,510SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20245.19%1,325,300SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.46%1,332,700SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20242.46%1,332,700$71.59MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.19%1,325,300$86.29MShares decreased 0.56%; reported value increased 20.53%, and weight changed +2.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.78%1,324,510$82.05MShares decreased 0.06%; reported value decreased 4.91%, and weight changed -2.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.44%1,484,172$100.52MShares increased 12.05%; reported value increased 22.51%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.01%3,253$242.22KShares decreased 99.78%; reported value decreased 99.76%, and weight changed -2.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.00%47$4.28KShares decreased 98.56%; reported value decreased 98.24%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20252.78%2,092,795$182.28MShares increased 4452655.32%; reported value increased 4263816.82%, and weight changed +2.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.03%17,810$1.62MShares decreased 99.15%; reported value decreased 99.11%, and weight changed -2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20260.00%59$6.59KShares decreased 99.67%; reported value decreased 99.59%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Altshuler Shaham Ltd · EBAY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1324290","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"278642103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1324290","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.