Manager × security

Altshuler Shaham Ltd TSM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR · CUSIP 874039100 · CIK 1324290

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Altshuler Shaham Ltd reported 1.45M TSM (shares), valued at $690.79M, or 8.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.57%
Shares
1.45M
1,446,478
Reported value
$690.79M
USD

Shares increased 0.21%; reported value increased 41.61%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.57%1,446,478SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20268.89%1,443,412SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20257.35%1,585,930SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20259.83%2,130,150SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 202510.75%1,493,900SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.12%525,912SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.06%9,562SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20246.42%615,222SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.07%10,972SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.05%9,410SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20234.77%2,024,530SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.77%2,024,530$175.93MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.05%9,410$1.28MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.07%10,972$1.91MShares increased 16.60%; reported value increased 48.96%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20246.42%615,222$106.85MShares increased 5507.20%; reported value increased 5502.68%, and weight changed +6.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.06%9,562$1.89MShares decreased 98.45%; reported value decreased 98.23%, and weight changed -6.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.12%525,912$87.30MShares increased 5400.02%; reported value increased 4523.04%, and weight changed +2.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202510.75%1,493,900$338.35MShares increased 184.06%; reported value increased 287.57%, and weight changed +8.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20259.83%2,130,150$594.93MShares increased 42.59%; reported value increased 75.83%, and weight changed -0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20257.35%1,585,930$481.95MShares decreased 25.55%; reported value decreased 18.99%, and weight changed -2.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20268.89%1,443,412$487.80MShares decreased 8.99%; reported value increased 1.21%, and weight changed +1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20268.57%1,446,478$690.79MShares increased 0.21%; reported value increased 41.61%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Altshuler Shaham Ltd · TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1324290","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"874039100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1324290","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.