Manager × security

Prentice Capital Management, LP NN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NEXTNAV INC · CUSIP 65345N106 · CIK 1326150

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Prentice Capital Management, LP reported 439.74K NN (shares), valued at $7.84M, or 14.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
14.83%
Shares
439.74K
439,735
Reported value
$7.84M
USD

Shares increased 2.78%; reported value increased 14.40%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202614.83%439,735SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202615.00%427,821SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202513.31%507,792SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20259.67%442,759SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202510.94%432,022SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20257.01%329,501SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202412.79%476,972SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20247.94%477,632SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20249.09%476,589SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.49%223,637SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.34%33,254SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.34%33,254$147.98KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.49%223,637$1.47MShares increased 572.51%; reported value increased 894.41%, and weight changed +3.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20249.09%476,589$3.87MShares increased 113.11%; reported value increased 162.66%, and weight changed +5.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20247.94%477,632$3.58MShares increased 0.22%; reported value decreased 7.44%, and weight changed -1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202412.79%476,972$7.42MShares decreased 0.14%; reported value increased 107.46%, and weight changed +4.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20257.01%329,501$4.01MShares decreased 30.92%; reported value decreased 45.97%, and weight changed -5.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202510.94%432,022$6.57MShares increased 31.11%; reported value increased 63.76%, and weight changed +3.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20259.67%442,759$6.33MShares increased 2.49%; reported value decreased 3.58%, and weight changed -1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202513.31%507,792$8.45MShares increased 14.69%; reported value increased 33.46%, and weight changed +3.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202615.00%427,821$6.85MShares decreased 15.75%; reported value decreased 18.89%, and weight changed +1.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202614.83%439,735$7.84MShares increased 2.78%; reported value increased 14.40%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Prentice Capital Management, LP · NEXTNAV INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1326150","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"65345N106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1326150","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.