Manager × security

Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. AXON ENTERPRISE INC holdings history

AXON ENTERPRISE INC · CUSIP 05464CAB7 · CIK 1326389

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. reported 6.13M AXON ENTERPRISE INC (principal), valued at $15.47M, or 0.31% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.31%
Principal
6.13M
6,129,000
Reported value
$15.47M
USD

Principal decreased 85.50%; reported value decreased 88.36%, and weight changed -2.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Principal · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.31%6,129,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.69%42,263,000SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 1, 2025Amended
Q2 20253.81%42,263,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.95%25,117,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.08%106,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 25, 2025Amended
Q3 20242.80%65,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.76%50,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.94%50,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.03%30,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.03%30,000,000$37.97MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.94%50,000,000$72.75MPrincipal increased 66.67%; reported value increased 91.60%, and weight changed +0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.76%50,000,000$68.75MPrincipal unchanged; reported value decreased 5.50%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.80%65,000,000$116.86MPrincipal increased 30.00%; reported value increased 69.97%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20244.08%106,000,000$276.55MPrincipal increased 63.08%; reported value increased 136.66%, and weight changed +1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 25, 2025
Q1 20251.95%25,117,000$58.97MPrincipal decreased 76.30%; reported value decreased 78.68%, and weight changed -2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.81%42,263,000$153.09MPrincipal increased 68.26%; reported value increased 159.62%, and weight changed +1.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.69%42,263,000$132.86MPrincipal unchanged; reported value decreased 13.21%, and weight changed -1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 1, 2025
Q4 20250.31%6,129,000$15.47MPrincipal decreased 85.50%; reported value decreased 88.36%, and weight changed -2.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. · AXON ENTERPRISE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1326389","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"05464CAB7"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1326389","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.