Manager × security

Westend Capital Management, LLC GE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

GENERAL ELECTRIC · CUSIP 369604301 · CIK 1331997

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Westend Capital Management, LLC reported 33.48K GE (shares), valued at $12.51M, or 2.86% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.86%
Shares
33.48K
33,479
Reported value
$12.51M
USD

Shares decreased 0.04%; reported value increased 31.65%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.86%33,479SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20262.85%33,492SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20256.06%70,148SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20256.10%69,609SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20255.44%68,577SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20256.15%80,849SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20243.94%79,607SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20245.12%79,229SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20242.90%51,857SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2024
Q1 20240.02%281SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.02%281$49.32KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20242.90%51,857$8.24MShares increased 18354.45%; reported value increased 16613.38%, and weight changed +2.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2024
Q3 20245.12%79,229$14.94MShares increased 52.78%; reported value increased 81.24%, and weight changed +2.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20243.94%79,607$13.28MShares increased 0.48%; reported value decreased 11.13%, and weight changed -1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20256.15%80,849$16.18MShares increased 1.56%; reported value increased 21.87%, and weight changed +2.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20255.44%68,577$17.65MShares decreased 15.18%; reported value increased 9.08%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20256.10%69,609$20.94MShares increased 1.50%; reported value increased 18.63%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20256.06%70,148$21.61MShares increased 0.77%; reported value increased 3.19%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20262.85%33,492$9.50MShares decreased 52.26%; reported value decreased 56.02%, and weight changed -3.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20262.86%33,479$12.51MShares decreased 0.04%; reported value increased 31.65%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Westend Capital Management, LLC · GENERAL ELECTRIC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1331997","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"369604301"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1331997","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.