Manager × security

Westend Capital Management, LLC HWM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HOWMET AEROSPACE INC · CUSIP 443201108 · CIK 1331997

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Westend Capital Management, LLC reported 46.85K HWM (shares), valued at $12.60M, or 2.88% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.88%
Shares
46.85K
46,850
Reported value
$12.60M
USD

Shares decreased 9.31%; reported value increased 5.80%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.88%46,850SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20263.57%51,661SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20254.28%74,496SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20254.23%73,992SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20254.18%72,857SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20253.54%71,756SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20240.00%77SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20240.00%77SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20240.00%77SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2024
Q1 20240.00%77SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.00%77$5.27KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20240.00%77$5.95KShares unchanged; reported value increased 12.96%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2024
Q3 20240.00%77$7.72KShares unchanged; reported value increased 29.69%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20240.00%77$8.42KShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.09%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20253.54%71,756$9.31MShares increased 93089.61%; reported value increased 110443.95%, and weight changed +3.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20254.18%72,857$13.56MShares increased 1.53%; reported value increased 45.68%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20254.23%73,992$14.52MShares increased 1.56%; reported value increased 7.07%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20254.28%74,496$15.27MShares increased 0.68%; reported value increased 5.19%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20263.57%51,661$11.91MShares decreased 30.65%; reported value decreased 22.05%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20262.88%46,850$12.60MShares decreased 9.31%; reported value increased 5.80%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Westend Capital Management, LLC · HOWMET AEROSPACE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1331997","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"443201108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1331997","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.