Manager × security

Westend Capital Management, LLC PLTR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A · CUSIP 69608A108 · CIK 1331997

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Westend Capital Management, LLC reported 32 PLTR (shares), valued at $4.68K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.00%
Shares
32
32
Reported value
$4.68K
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.00%32SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20255.53%104,131SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20254.31%102,647SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20250.02%633SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20246.03%268,556SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20243.43%269,437SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20242.43%267,545SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2024
Q1 20242.39%267,564SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.39%267,564$6.16MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20242.43%267,545$6.92MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value increased 12.46%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2024
Q3 20243.43%269,437$10.02MShares increased 0.71%; reported value increased 44.76%, and weight changed +1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20246.03%268,556$20.31MShares decreased 0.33%; reported value increased 102.64%, and weight changed +2.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20250.02%633$53.42KShares decreased 99.76%; reported value decreased 99.74%, and weight changed -6.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20254.31%102,647$13.99MShares increased 16115.96%; reported value increased 26091.56%, and weight changed +4.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20255.53%104,131$19.00MShares increased 1.45%; reported value increased 35.75%, and weight changed +1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.00%32$4.68KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Westend Capital Management, LLC · PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1331997","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69608A108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1331997","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.