Manager × security

Summit Creek Advisors LLC CBZ holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CBIZ INC · CUSIP 124805102 · CIK 1333709

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Summit Creek Advisors LLC reported 123.55K CBZ (shares), valued at $3.96M, or 1.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.35%
Shares
123.55K
123,551
Reported value
$3.96M
USD

Shares decreased 47.34%; reported value decreased 37.09%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.35%123,551SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20261.29%234,632SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20252.10%264,180SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20252.19%284,285SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20253.06%306,318SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20253.37%304,090SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20243.27%304,076SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20242.32%253,641SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.20%216,768SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20241.05%106,615SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.70%82,983SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.70%82,983$5.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20241.05%106,615$8.37MShares increased 28.48%; reported value increased 61.14%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.20%216,768$16.06MShares increased 103.32%; reported value increased 91.92%, and weight changed +1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20242.32%253,641$17.07MShares increased 17.01%; reported value increased 6.26%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20243.27%304,076$24.88MShares increased 19.88%; reported value increased 45.79%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20253.37%304,090$23.07MShares increased 0.00%; reported value decreased 7.29%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20253.06%306,318$21.97MShares increased 0.73%; reported value decreased 4.78%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20252.19%284,285$15.06MShares decreased 7.19%; reported value decreased 31.46%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20252.10%264,180$13.33MShares decreased 7.07%; reported value decreased 11.48%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20261.29%234,632$6.30MShares decreased 11.18%; reported value decreased 52.73%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20261.35%123,551$3.96MShares decreased 47.34%; reported value decreased 37.09%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Summit Creek Advisors LLC · CBIZ INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1333709","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"124805102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1333709","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.