Manager × security

Summit Creek Advisors LLC PCTY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PAYLOCITY HOLDING CORP · CUSIP 70438V106 · CIK 1333709

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Summit Creek Advisors LLC reported 85.34K PCTY (shares), valued at $9.22M, or 1.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.89%
Shares
85.34K
85,343
Reported value
$9.22M
USD

Shares decreased 11.23%; reported value decreased 37.11%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.89%85,343SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20252.31%96,138SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20252.25%97,051SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20252.76%109,430SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20253.44%125,807SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20243.30%125,953SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20242.83%126,278SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.42%133,867SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20242.85%131,513SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20232.88%130,648SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 20233.26%132,076SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.26%132,076$24.00MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2023
Q4 20232.88%130,648$21.54MShares decreased 1.08%; reported value decreased 10.25%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20242.85%131,513$22.60MShares increased 0.66%; reported value increased 4.94%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.42%133,867$17.65MShares increased 1.79%; reported value decreased 21.91%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20242.83%126,278$20.83MShares decreased 5.67%; reported value increased 18.03%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20243.30%125,953$25.12MShares decreased 0.26%; reported value increased 20.60%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20253.44%125,807$23.57MShares decreased 0.12%; reported value decreased 6.19%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20252.76%109,430$19.83MShares decreased 13.02%; reported value decreased 15.87%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20252.25%97,051$15.46MShares decreased 11.31%; reported value decreased 22.04%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20252.31%96,138$14.66MShares decreased 0.94%; reported value decreased 5.15%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20261.89%85,343$9.22MShares decreased 11.23%; reported value decreased 37.11%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Summit Creek Advisors LLC · PAYLOCITY HOLDING CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1333709","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"70438V106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1333709","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.