Manager × security

Summit Creek Advisors LLC QLYS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

QUALYS INC · CUSIP 74758T303 · CIK 1333709

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Summit Creek Advisors LLC reported 34.59K QLYS (shares), valued at $4.60M, or 0.72% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.72%
Shares
34.59K
34,590
Reported value
$4.60M
USD

Shares decreased 4.21%; reported value decreased 3.80%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.72%34,590SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20250.70%36,112SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20250.78%39,023SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20250.75%40,764SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20240.75%40,822SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20241.07%61,332SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20241.27%64,907SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20241.43%68,154SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20231.78%67,692SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 20232.92%140,688SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.92%140,688$21.46MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2023
Q4 20231.78%67,692$13.29MShares decreased 51.89%; reported value decreased 38.09%, and weight changed -1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20241.43%68,154$11.37MShares increased 0.68%; reported value decreased 14.40%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20241.27%64,907$9.26MShares decreased 4.76%; reported value decreased 18.62%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20241.07%61,332$7.88MShares decreased 5.51%; reported value decreased 14.88%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.75%40,822$5.72MShares decreased 33.44%; reported value decreased 27.35%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20250.75%40,764$5.13MShares decreased 0.14%; reported value decreased 10.32%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20250.78%39,023$5.58MShares decreased 4.27%; reported value increased 8.61%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20250.70%36,112$4.78MShares decreased 7.46%; reported value decreased 14.29%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20250.72%34,590$4.60MShares decreased 4.21%; reported value decreased 3.80%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Summit Creek Advisors LLC · QUALYS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1333709","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74758T303"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1333709","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.