Manager × security

Key Colony Management, LLC EVLV holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS · CUSIP 30049H102 · CIK 1336885

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Key Colony Management, LLC reported 3.28M EVLV (shares), valued at $24.73M, or 33.54% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
33.54%
Shares
3.28M
3,275,095
Reported value
$24.73M
USD

Shares increased 5.48%; reported value increased 27.62%, and weight changed +11.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 202533.54%3,275,095SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 202521.91%3,105,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 3, 2025
Q1 202514.84%3,043,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 4, 2025
Q4 202417.68%3,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 202423.33%5,061,463SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q2 202413.85%4,515,971SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 202420.32%4,577,027SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 202312.19%2,781,928SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q3 20234.66%1,079,000SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 5, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.66%1,079,000$5.24MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 5, 2023
Q4 202312.19%2,781,928$13.13MShares increased 157.82%; reported value increased 150.40%, and weight changed +7.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q1 202420.32%4,577,027$20.37MShares increased 64.53%; reported value increased 55.12%, and weight changed +8.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 202413.85%4,515,971$11.52MShares decreased 1.33%; reported value decreased 43.46%, and weight changed -6.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 202423.33%5,061,463$20.50MShares increased 12.08%; reported value increased 78.01%, and weight changed +9.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 202417.68%3,000,000$11.85MShares decreased 40.73%; reported value decreased 42.19%, and weight changed -5.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 202514.84%3,043,000$9.49MShares increased 1.43%; reported value decreased 19.88%, and weight changed -2.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 4, 2025
Q2 202521.91%3,105,000$19.38MShares increased 2.04%; reported value increased 104.07%, and weight changed +7.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 3, 2025
Q3 202533.54%3,275,095$24.73MShares increased 5.48%; reported value increased 27.62%, and weight changed +11.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Key Colony Management, LLC · EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1336885","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30049H102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1336885","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.