Manager × security

IMS Capital Management JPST holdings history

JPMORGAN ULTRA-SHORT INCOME · CUSIP 46641Q837 · CIK 1343916

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, IMS Capital Management reported 26.11K JPST (shares), valued at $1.32M, or 0.61% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.61%
Shares
26.11K
26,112
Reported value
$1.32M
USD

Shares decreased 2.85%; reported value decreased 2.75%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20250.61%26,112SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20250.64%26,877SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20250.58%22,874SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q4 20240.60%25,836SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20240.67%29,273SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2024
Q2 20240.71%30,126SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 21, 2024
Q1 20241.16%49,367SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 13, 2024
Q4 20231.45%58,907SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q3 20231.88%62,854SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.88%62,854$3.15MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 20231.45%58,907$2.96MShares decreased 6.28%; reported value decreased 6.19%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q1 20241.16%49,367$2.49MShares decreased 16.20%; reported value decreased 15.83%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 13, 2024
Q2 20240.71%30,126$1.52MShares decreased 38.98%; reported value decreased 38.83%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 21, 2024
Q3 20240.67%29,273$1.49MShares decreased 2.83%; reported value decreased 2.50%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2024
Q4 20240.60%25,836$1.30MShares decreased 11.74%; reported value decreased 12.39%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20250.58%22,874$1.16MShares decreased 11.46%; reported value decreased 11.01%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q2 20250.64%26,877$1.36MShares increased 17.50%; reported value increased 17.62%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20250.61%26,112$1.32MShares decreased 2.85%; reported value decreased 2.75%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
IMS Capital Management · JPMORGAN ULTRA-SHORT INCOME

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1343916","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46641Q837"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1343916","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.