Manager × security

IMS Capital Management JELD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

JELD-WEN HOLDING INC · CUSIP 47580P103 · CIK 1343916

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, IMS Capital Management reported 626.99K JELD (shares), valued at $3.08M, or 1.42% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.42%
Shares
626.99K
626,990
Reported value
$3.08M
USD

Shares decreased 8.60%; reported value increased 14.48%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20251.42%626,990SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20251.26%685,990SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20252.07%687,990SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q4 20243.55%936,190SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20246.64%935,187SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2024
Q2 20246.10%952,187SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 21, 2024
Q1 202410.34%1,047,915SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 13, 2024
Q4 202310.19%1,099,468SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q3 20238.80%1,104,105SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20238.80%1,104,105$14.75MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 202310.19%1,099,468$20.76MShares decreased 0.42%; reported value increased 40.72%, and weight changed +1.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q1 202410.34%1,047,915$22.25MShares decreased 4.69%; reported value increased 7.17%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 13, 2024
Q2 20246.10%952,187$13.10MShares decreased 9.14%; reported value decreased 41.11%, and weight changed -4.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 21, 2024
Q3 20246.64%935,187$14.79MShares decreased 1.79%; reported value increased 12.85%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2024
Q4 20243.55%936,190$7.67MShares increased 0.11%; reported value decreased 48.14%, and weight changed -3.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20252.07%687,990$4.11MShares decreased 26.51%; reported value decreased 46.43%, and weight changed -1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q2 20251.26%685,990$2.69MShares decreased 0.29%; reported value decreased 34.53%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20251.42%626,990$3.08MShares decreased 8.60%; reported value increased 14.48%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
IMS Capital Management · JELD-WEN HOLDING INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1343916","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"47580P103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1343916","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.