Manager × security

IMS Capital Management NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1343916

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, IMS Capital Management reported 54.91K NVDA (shares), valued at $10.25M, or 4.73% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.73%
Shares
54.91K
54,912
Reported value
$10.25M
USD

Shares decreased 0.36%; reported value increased 17.67%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20254.73%54,912SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20254.07%55,113SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20253.05%55,803SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q4 20244.73%75,933SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20244.13%75,780SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2024
Q2 20244.50%75,924SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 21, 2024
Q1 20243.19%7,598SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 13, 2024
Q4 20231.93%7,930SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q3 20232.64%10,156SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.64%10,156$4.42MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 20231.93%7,930$3.93MShares decreased 21.92%; reported value decreased 11.11%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q1 20243.19%7,598$6.87MShares decreased 4.19%; reported value increased 74.82%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 13, 2024
Q2 20244.50%75,924$9.66MShares increased 899.26%; reported value increased 40.73%, and weight changed +1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 21, 2024
Q3 20244.13%75,780$9.20MShares decreased 0.19%; reported value decreased 4.75%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2024
Q4 20244.73%75,933$10.20MShares increased 0.20%; reported value increased 10.80%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20253.05%55,803$6.05MShares decreased 26.51%; reported value decreased 40.69%, and weight changed -1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q2 20254.07%55,113$8.71MShares decreased 1.24%; reported value increased 43.97%, and weight changed +1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20254.73%54,912$10.25MShares decreased 0.36%; reported value increased 17.67%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
IMS Capital Management · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1343916","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1343916","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.